Although the primarily considered a cooking oil, tea seed oil has many other uses. Added to soaps, it is thought to help moisturize the skin. It is easily absorbed and does not leave the greasy feeling left by other oils. It is often applied directly to skin in its original form. In China especially, it is commonly used in balms, lotions and creams.
China has long valued tea seed oil for its healing properties. Used on cuts and burns, it is thought to promote healing as well as moisturize. Ancient Chinese culture makes mention of beautiful Chinese women brushing tea seed oil into their shiny black hair.
Effective in decontamination, foaming, emulsification, dispersing and wetting;
With fuction of diminishing inflammation, anti-fungal.
Shampoo, shower gel, mouth wash, soap, other washing product, etc.
Packing & Storage:
Pack in paper-drums and two plastic-bags inside. Net Weight: 25kgs/paper-drum.
1kg-5kgs plastic bag inside with aluminum foil bag outside. Net Weight: 20kgs-25kgs/paper-drum.
Store in a well-closed container away from moisture and light.