朗源产品
Rosemary Powder has been used for thousands of years as a savory spice, food preservative, in cosmetics and hair products, and as an herbal medicine for a variety of health disorders.
  • Rosemary Powder has been used for thousands of years as a savory spice, food preservative, in cosmetics and hair products, and as an herbal medicine for a variety of health disorders.
  • Rosemary Powder has been used for thousands of years as a savory spice, food preservative, in cosmetics and hair products, and as an herbal medicine for a variety of health disorders.
  • Rosemary Powder has been used for thousands of years as a savory spice, food preservative, in cosmetics and hair products, and as an herbal medicine for a variety of health disorders.

Rosemary Powder

Extracts:Leaves

Product Specifications:5%~30% Rosmarinic acid; 10%~95% Carnosic Acid

Active Ingredients:

Test Method:HPLC

Product Description:

The extract is from rosemary (Rosmarinus officinalis Linn.), a common household plant that has grown in the Alps since the Middle Ages, and is now found throughout the world. According to folklore, rosemary takes its name from the Virgin Mary, who draped her cloak on a rosemary bush, and then placed a white flower on top of the cloak. The flower turned blue overnight, and the plant became known as the “Rose of Mary.”

Advantage:

Light color;

Liposoluble or water-soluble;

Stable supply capacity.

Main Applications:

Food additives:

Bakery, flavor,

cooked meat & fish product,

sausage, snacks,

animal and vegetable fats etc.

Beverage additives:

Alcoholic & soft drinks etc.


Heatingtime(h)

blob.png